Southeastern Carpenters

About Us

About Us

Staff

The United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America chartered the Southeastern Carpenters Regional Council on June 16, 1997. The Council’s jurisdiction covers Alabama, Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina and Tennessee. Thomas H. Jenkins was elected as the new Executive Secretary-Treasurer on September 9, 2017.

Thomas H. Jenkins
  • Thomas H. Jenkins, Executive Secretary-Treasurer

Council Representatives:

LU 256: Meddy Settles Council Representative and Council President
Don Solki
Rigoverto Davila Carlos DeLuna Orlando Franquez

Council Delegates:

Local Union 50 — Oak Ridge, TN
  • Tony L. Bivens
  • Verlin R. Bolinger
  • Nickolas T. Carter
  • Jared Kesterson
  • Michael D. Kimberlin
  • Julie A. Sharp
  • Luke Stubbs
  • Chris D. Dailey (alt)
  • Brent O. DeBusk (alt)
Local Union 256 — Savannah, GA
  • Denton Brantley
  • Danny Davis
  • Zachary Jackson
  • Bruce Jeffers, Sr
  • Raymond McCullough
  • Meddy Settles
  • Bonnie Bordeaux (alt)
  • Mark Imbrigiotta (alt)
Local Union 345 — Cordova, TN
  • Joseph Kerley
  • Larry Kerley
  • Jeremy D. Tallent (alt)
  • Leonardo Aurioles (alt)
Local Union 74 — Hixson, TN
  • Jason Akins
  • Tim Cash
  • Morris Graham
  • Rodney Graham
  • Clinton D. Harrison
  • Rickey Moore
  • Brian Nelson
  • Tim Brown, Jr. (alt)
  • Marty Mullins (alt)
Local Union 283 — Augusta, GA
  • Dan Applegate
  • Shawn Black
  • Michael Burns
  • Brian L. Carter
  • Charles Hodge
  • Tom Jenkins
  • Matthew Jones
  • Kevin Mabli
  • Dan Morris
  • Don Solki
  • Graham Yoch
  • Jason McCorkle (alt)
  • Samuel Wiggins (alt)
Local Union 223 — Nashville, TN
  • Matthew Boner
  • Richard Brandon
  • Michael Clarke
  • James Schimanski
  • Donald Ray Trawick
  • Michale Eagle (alt)
  • Luke Maness (alt)
Local Union 312 — Lexington, NC
  • Randy Jenkins
  • Derek Smith
  • Kenneth Garris (alt)
Local Union 1209 — Florence, AL
  • Marlon B. Abernathy
  • Timothy Burns
  • Donald A. Green
  • Matthew K. Smith
  • James Weems
  • Thomas N. Williams
  • Kimberly C. Hamner (alt)
  • Trent D. Yancey (alt)
Local Union 225 — Atlanta, GA
  • Jeffrey Cartwright
  • Francisco Chico
  • William Daniel
  • Dustin Forsyth
  • Jefferson Foster
  • Orlando Franquez
  • Derek Garmon
  • Calvin Garrett
  • Menandro Martinez
  • Jay Puga
  • Anthony Spain
  • Jose Gutierrez (alt)
Local Union 318 — Pelham, AL
  • Rodney Anthony
  • Michael Duff
  • Daniel Hicks
  • Lloyd Hicks
  • Ralph Maddox
  • Charles Jay Schuelly
  • James Watson
  • Christopher Bradford (alt)
  • Jessalyn Michelle Taylor (alt)